^ Top

Program Committee Past Members

NANOG owes a great deal to the present and former members of the Program Committee, many of whom have served the organization for many years. PC members solicit talks, work with potential speakers to refine presentations, and review proposals for technical accuracy and relevance to the NANOG audience. 

Founder

Elise Gerich
Juniper

Chair

Greg Dendy
Equinix

Chair

Steve Feldman
CNET

Chair

Elise Gerich
Juniper

Chair

Susan Harris
Merit Network

Chair

Craig Labovitz
Arbor

Chair

David Meyer
Univ. of Oregon/Cisco

Chair

William B. Norton
Equinix

Chair

Tony Tauber
Comcast

Chair

David Temkin
Netflix

Chair

Todd Underwood
Google

Vice Chair

Tony Tauber
Comcast

Secretary

Michael Sinatra
Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)

Member

Joe Abley
Afilias

Member

Cathy Aronson
Cascadeo Corporation

Member

Nina Bargisen
TDC

Member

Larry Blunk
Merit Network, Inc.

Member

Randy Bush
IIJ

Member

K Claffy
CAIDA

Member

Jim Cowie
Renesys Corporation

Member

Tom Daly
Dynamic Network Services, Inc.

Member

Brian Deardorff
Level 3 Communications

Member

Ryan Donnelly
Salesforce.com

Member

Kevin Epperson
Level 3

Member

Nick Feamster
Georgia Tech

Member

Steve Feldman
CNET

Member

Bill Fenner

Member

Paul Ferguson

Member

Igor Gashinsky
Yahoo!

Member

Elise Gerich
Juniper

Member

Dan Golding
Tier1 Research

Member

Barry Raveendren Greene
Juniper

Member

Chris Grundemann
IP Network Architect ,
CableLabs

Member

Greg Hankins
Nokia

Member

Sue Hares
NextHop

Member

Susan Harris
Merit Network

Member

Peter Hoose
Facebook

Member

Kobi Hsu

Member

Mike Hughes
London Internet Exchange (LINX)

Member

Joel Jaeggli
Nokia

Member

Elisa Jasinska
Netflix

Member

Rodney Joffe
NeuStar

Member

Tony Kapela
5NINES, LLC

Member

Manish Karir

Member

L Sean Kennedy
XO Communications

Member

Ed Kern
Cisco

Member

Hank Kilmer

Member

Craig Labovitz
Arbor

Member

Mohit Lad
ThousandEyes Inc.

Member

Sylvie LaPerrière
VSNL International

Member

Marti Levy

Member

Bill Manning
ISI

Member

David Meyer
Univ. of Oregon/Cisco

Member

Keith Mitchell
Internet Systems Consortium

Member

Chris Morrow
UUNET/MCI

Member

Randy Neals
Amazon

Member

William B. Norton
Equinix

Member

Dave O'Leary
Juniper

Member

Kevin Oberman
ESnet

Member

Andrew Partan
Partan Labs

Member

Lane Patterson
Equinix

Member

Matthew Petach

Member

Ren Provo
Comcast

Member

Brad Raymo
Microsoft

Member

Rick Reinecke

Member

Jennifer Rexford
Princeton University

Member

Dani Roisman
SoftLayer Technologies

Member

Bert Rossi
Merit Network

Member

Tom Scholl
AT&T

Member

Ted Seely
Sprint

Member

Josh Snowhorn
Terremark

Member

Sonia Sokovich
Sprint

Member

Richard Steenbergen
Chief Technology Officer,
PacketFabric

Member

Stephen Stuart
Google

Member

Pete Templin
Texlink Communications

Member

Rob Thomas
Team Cymru

Member

Todd Underwood
Google

Member

Curtis Villamizar

Member

Bill Woodcock
Packet Clearing House

Member

Vish Yelsangikar
Netflix