Registered Attendees

Registered Attendees

First Name Last Name Company ASN
1 Theodore Adams Mark Twain Rural Telephone Company AS10750
2 Mohamed Amziab Gameloft Divertissements Inc AS11807, AS133485
3 Sanoussi Baahe Dadde Equipment and technical services
4 Hosein Badran Internet Society
5 Danny Baldonado IDEO
6 Mohsin Barkat Comcast AS396021
7 Tim Bates Amazon (AWS) 16509
8 Nathan Beard 7Sigma Systems 36374
9 Aaron Block Akamai Technologies 20940, 32787
10 Andrey Bobyshev Fermilab
11 Gareth Bowen TALKTALK 13285
12 Claudia Bristol NANOG INC 19230
13 Sagi Brody Webair 27257
14 bryan brooks pavlov media 23473
15 Leigh Brooks NANOG 19230
16 NIA BROWN AMAZON (AWS)
17 Brian Burke Amazon (AWS) 16509
18 Matthew Burleyson ICTX / WaveMedia 35847
19 Brendan Carlson Puget Sound Networks, LLC 208188
20 Kerry Carmichael ARIN
21 Adam Casella Infoblox 395363
22 north caselman TierPoint 17378
23 Brian Cheek TierPoint LLC 17378
24 Michael Costello Netflix 2906
25 Elizabeth Culley Comcast 7922
26 John Curran ARIN (1-x)
27 Jeff Custard Starbucks Coffee Company
28 John Darpino Verizon 701, 702, 703,2828,6167
29 Rich Deprez TDS Telecom 4181
30 Dhruv Dhody IIESoc
31 michael douglas Cisco Systems 65535
32 Eric Dugas QIX (Montreal Internet Exchange) AS14086, AS55176
33 Greg Elliott 1623 Farnam / OmahaIX 22890, 11839
34 David Farmer University of Minnesota 57
35 Steve Feldman ViacomCBS 6623
36 Bryan Fields Nokia 38016
37 Conley Freeman Troy Cablevision, Inc. 13825
38 Amanda Gauldin ARIN
39 Hana Gazoli DUSTPHOTONICS, INC. DUSTPHOTONICS, INC.
40 Eric Germann Self
41 Kate Gerry NetActuate, Inc 36236
42 Patrick Gilmore Addrex 2733
43 RJ Glorso None
44 Anna Golubova IXcellerate 56931
45 Ron Grant Balan Software/Networks
46 Michael Grele None
47 Vyto Grigaliunas Fermilab
48 Vincentas Grinius Digital Energy Technologies Ltd 61317
49 Cat Gurinsky Apple Inc 714, 6185
50 Justin Hammond Green House Data, Inc. 6295 33561 54431 7336 46691
51 Maung Han Fermilab
52 Greg Hankins Nokia 38016
53 Darrieux Harvey NANOG 111111
54 Ryan Heath Fermilab
55 Jason Hellenthal DataIX Systems
56 Brandi Herrera NANOG 19230
57 Bryan Holloway Pavlov Media 23473
58 HONLUE Honlue AFRINIC LTD AFRINIC LTD
59 Jakub Horn Cisco Systems
60 Aaron Hughes 6connect, Inc 8038
61 Geoff Huston APNIC 131072
62 Brian Ide Sacred Wind 394991
63 joel jaeggli Fastly 54113
64 Wilmar Jaimes Politecnico Grancolombiano
65 Tom Kacprzynski Edge Gravity by Ericsson 47254
66 Deepak Kakadia Google 15169
67 Laura Kaplan LACNIC
68 Anil Kapur Juniper
69 Hollis Kara ARIN
70 Fahad Ahmed Khan Core Tech
71 andrew khoo self 7175
72 Brian Kim Amazon Web Services 16509
73 Fredrik Korsbäck Amazon Web Services 16509
74 Mike Korshunov Cisco
75 Mark Kosters ARIN
76 Kaushik Krishna None
77 John Kristoff DePaul University 20130
78 Alex Latzko Server Central Turing Group 290,23352
79 David Lauer ViacomCBS 6623
80 Cyril LAVIER None
81 Michelle Lee Wave Broadband 11404/6079/7459
82 Louie Lee Google Fiber 16591
83 Michelle Lee Hamilton Group Meeting Planners, Inc. Hamilton Group Meeting Planners, Inc.
84 Herb Leong Zynga 14824
85 Lisa Liedel ARIN
86 Hung Luu DePaul University 20130
87 Rahul Makhija Esto Broadband Private Limited 135817
88 Pedro Marcos FURG
89 Paul Mattal Akamai Technologies
90 Philip Matte Evoque Data Center Solutions Not yet ;0)
91 Jared Mauch Akamai, Washtenaw Fiber Properties LLC 20940 267
92 Tyler McDaniel University of Tennessee N/A - BGP Researcher
93 Edward McNair NANOG 19230
94 Phil Mead Aqura Technologies 140581
95 Tina Morris Amazon (AWS) 16509
96 Ernest Muhire Netwave Technologies LTD
97 Ryan Mulhall Iowa Communications Network 6122
98 Sergey Myasoedov CSNOG - Czech and Slovak NOG 30738
99 David Nichols Lonestar Education and Research Network (LEARN) 13359 22645
100 Leslie Nobile ARIN
101 Joseph Nuara Self
102 John Pearson Iron Mountain
103 Kristin Perry Hamilton Group Meeting Planners
104 Joe Provo Google 36384
105 Yingzhen Qu Futurewei
106 Tim Raphael DigitalOcean 14061
107 Rekha Rawat Cisco
108 Bradley Raymo StackPath 33438
109 Paul Riccobene E.W. Scripps 32280
110 Kat Ronay Microsoft 8075
111 Brandon Ross Myriad360
112 Justin Ryburn Kentik 6169
113 Lida Sadeghioon OVHcloud
114 Joshua Salamone AcenTek 11904 40328
115 Celsa Sanchez NIC Chile 27678
116 Benson Schliesser Volta Networks
117 Adrian Schmidt Burman University
118 Massoud Sharifi Far EBOX AS1403
119 Eugene Shulga Telnyx 63440
120 David Siegel Siegel Group (This Space For Rent)
121 Corey Smith North Central Telephone 16433
122 Tanner Smith Diggio 19681
123 Job Snijders NTT 2914
124 Haoyu Song None
125 Michael Spears Spearware Networks LLC AS212647
126 Robert Story USC/ISI 394353
127 John Sweeting ARIN
128 Tony Tauber Comcast 7922
129 steve ulrich arista networks
130 Sudheer Kumar Vasantham Ebay 62955
131 Leo Vegoda And Polus LLC
132 Mike Vogel Amazon (AWS) 16509
133 Yevgeniy Voloshin Orange Business Services Russia & CIS 2854
134 Ralph Wallace Verizon Federal
135 Eric Warren Kinaxis
136 Eddy Winstead ISC
137 Shawn Winstead NANOG 19230
138 Valerie Wittkop NANOG 19230